Blog

Carbone Vegetale Attivo

Posted by:
Posted on: November 1, 2018
img img img

Il carbone vegetale attivo, è conosciuto dall’antichità per le sue straordinarie capacità assorbenti, insieme alle proprietà purificanti e disintossicanti molto interessanti. In cosmesi, si utilizza come ingrediente attivo nelle maschere, saponi, prodotti lavanti o esfolianti per eliminare le impurità e l’inquinamento assorbito. E’ oltretutto un colorante nero intenso e 100% di origine vegetale, ideale per essere utilizzato nei saponi fatti in casa o nei prodotti di maquilage. Proprietà: potente assorbente e disintossicante. altamente purificante per la pelle. Colorante vegetale efficace già con dosi piccole. INCI: Carbone vegetale attivo

Product Features

  • Yumi Bio Shop Exclusive Product – A free Sample of one of our products with every shipment!
  • Active vegetable charcoal is known for its extraordinary absorptive properties, along with its very cleansing and detoxifying properties. In cosmetics, it is used as an active ingredient in masks, soaps, washing or exfoliating products to eliminate impurities and absorbed pollutants. It is also an intense black color and 100% vegetable, ideal for use in home-made soaps or in maquilage products.
  • Properties: powerful absorbent and detoxifying. Highly purifying for the skin. Effective plant dye already with small doses.
  • INCI: Active plant carbon